Código P1361 (Tienen solución ? )


vortexfrank

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Un saludo a todos !

Pues como el titulo dice; el mentado código P1361 tiene alguna solución ?

Les cuento, tengo un honda civic 2001, y pues tengo como 3, 4 meses pasando de un mecánico a otro y no se ha resuelto mi problema:

De ir conduciendo el auto, se enciende la alarma del check engine y se apaga el auto , tengo que esperar unos minutos antes de volver a ponerme en marcha.

Ya le han cambiando el sensor de cigueñal y mi bomba de gasolina funciona sin problemas.

He estado leyendo en foros , que mucha gente ha reemplazado el sensor de cigueñal, el del arból de levas, la bomaba de gasolina , la banda de tiempo ..... incluso han llegado a reemplazar el cabezal de no se que madres, pero esto n ha resuelto el problema .


La única solución es vender mi auto ????

Escribo en este foro , esperanzado en que alguien haya resuelto este problema y no vender mi carro.

Saludos.
 


Llega en ingles.

P1361 (CMP Sensor - Intermittent Interruption) & P1362 (CMP Sensor - No Signal)

1. Reset the ECU.

2. Start the engine.

Does P1361 or P1362 come back?

Yes - Go to step 3.

No - Intermittent failure. Check the connections at the CMP sensor and at the ECU.

3. Turn the ignition switch Off.

4. Disconnect the CMP 3-pin connector.

5. Turn the ignition switch On. (II)

6. Measure the voltage between terminal #3 of the CMP sensor connector (yellow/black wire) and a ground.

Is there battery voltage?

Yes - Go to step 7.

No - There is an open in the wire between PGM-FI main relay 1 and the CMP sensor. Find it and repair it.

7. Measure the voltage between terminal #2 of the CMP sensor connector (green wire) and a ground.

Is there about 5 volts?

Yes - Go to step 8.

No - Go to step 10.

8. Measure the voltage between terminals #1 (brown/yellow wire) and #3 (yellow/black wire) of the CMP sensor connector.

Is there battery voltage?

Yes - Go to step 9.

No - There's an open in the wire between the CMP sensor and ground location G101. Find it and repair it.

9. Swap the existing CMP sensor with one that is known-good, then recheck.

Does P1361 and/or P1362 come back?

Yes - Update the ECU software if necessary, or swap the ECU with one that is known-good, then recheck. If the problem goes away while using the alternative ECU - keep it.

No - Replace the original CMP sensor.

10. Measure the voltage between ECU terminal A26 (Green wire) and a ground.

Is there about 5 volts?

Yes - There's an open in the wire between the CMP sensor and ECU terminal A26. Find it and repair it.

No - Go to step 11.

11. Turn the ignition switch Off.

12. Disconnect ECU connector A (31-pin).

13. Check for continuity between ECU terminal A26 (Green wire) and a body ground.

Is there continuity?

Yes - There is a short between A26 and the CMP sensor. Find it and repair it.

No - Update the ECU software if necessary, or swap the ECU with one that is known-good, then recheck. If the problem goes away while using the alternative ECU - keep it.

Cortesía de Troubleshooting a P1361 code... - Honda-Tech

Se me olvidaba y si así no se soluciona mejor vendelo así te quitas los problemas... :risa: Ojala lo puedas resolver en esa misma página esta el enlace del bulletin de Honda.

Service Bulletin
 2001 American Honda Motor Co., Inc. – All Rights Reserved ATB 23037-23202 (0110) 1 of 2
CUSTOMER INFORMATION: The information in this bulletin is intended for use only by skilled technicians who have the proper tools, equipment,
and training to correctly and safely maintain your vehicle. These procedures should not be attempted by “do-it-yourselfers,” and you should not assume
this bulletin applies to your vehicle, or that your vehicle has the condition described. To determine whether this information applies, contact an
authorized Honda automobile dealer.
October 2, 2001
01-083
Applies To: 2001 Civic EX – From VIN JHMES2...1S000001 thru JHMES2...1S001375
– From VIN 2HGES2...1H500001 thru 2HGES2...1H535885
– From VIN 1HGES2...1L000001 thru 1HGES2...1L040006
– From VIN 1HGEM2...1L000001 thru 1HGEM2...1L028506
MIL Is On With DTC P1361 or P1362
(Supersedes 01-083, dated September 4, 2001)
SYMPTOM
MIL is on, and DTC P1361 (TDC sensor intermittent
interruption) or P1362 (TDC sensor no signal) is set, or
the engine makes a rattling noise.
PROBABLE CAUSE
Excessive end play in the camshaft.
CORRECTIVE ACTION
Replace the cylinder head assembly.
PARTS INFORMATION
Cylinder Head Assembly:
P/N 10003-PMR-A00, H/C 6449599
Head Gasket: P/N 12251-PLC-004, H/C 6450621
TDC Sensor: P/N 37840-PLC-006, H/C 6468961
Valve Cover Gasket:
P/N 12341-PLC-000, H/C 6450654
Timing Belt Cover: P/N 11821-PLM-000, H/C 6450548
Cover: P/N 11840-PLM-000, H/C 6450589
Intake Manifold Gasket:
P/N 17055-PLD-004, H/C 6451140
Rear Water Passage Gasket:
P/N 19411-PLC-003, H/C 6452098
Water Pipe “B” O-ring:
P/N 91314-634-000, H/C 0559427
REQUIRED MATERIALS
Honda All Season Antifreeze/Coolant Type 2:
P/N 08C50-C321S01, H/C 3922614
WARRANTY CLAIM INFORMATION
In warranty: The normal warranty applies.
Operation Number: 110108
Flat Rate Time: 4.8 hours
Failed Part: P/N 10003-PMR-A00
H/C 6449599
Defect Code: 005
Contention Code: D99
Template ID: 01-083A
Skill Level: Repair Technician
Out of warranty: Any repair performed after warranty
expiration may be eligible for goodwill consideration by
the District Service Manager or your Zone Office. You
must request consideration, and get a decision, before
starting work.
DIAGNOSIS
Remove the valve cover. Check the camshaft for
excessive end play. The maximum allowable amount of
end play is 0.5 mm (0.02 inch)(see page 6-40 of the
2001–02 Civic Service Manual).
• If the end play is more than 0.5 mm (0.02 inch), go to
REPAIR PROCEDURE.
• If the end play is less than 0.5 mm (0.02 inch),
proceed with normal troubleshooting.
REPAIR PROCEDURE
1. Remove the cylinder head (see page 6-30 of the
2001–02 Civic Service Manual), and discard it.
2. Inspect the TDC sensor and the timing belt covers
for damage (see page 6-57 of the service manual).
Replace any damaged parts.
3. Install the new cylinder head (see page 6-50 of the
service manual).
4. Check the engine oil level; add oil if necessary.
 

Última edición:

Solución !!!

El problema se resolvió al final le cambiaron el sensor de cigueñal, el filtro de gasolina y el sensor del árbol de levas.

Al parecer este último sensor era el responsable.

Saludos y espero que esta experiencia le sirva a lguien más.
 


Solución !!!

El problema se resolvió al final le cambiaron el sensor de cigueñal, el filtro de gasolina y el sensor del árbol de levas.

Al parecer este último sensor era el responsable.

Saludos y espero que esta experiencia le sirva a lguien más.

:bailar:que bueno que lo arreglaste, gracias por compartir
 


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